Master of Laws

To be eligible to study this course, applicants must meet the following entry requirements:

  • All applicants must meet the minimum English language requirements; AND
  • Entry will be based on performance in:
    • a degree in the same discipline (LLB (Hons), JD or equivalent) leading to admission to practice; OR
    • an LLB or equivalent in the same discipline leading to admission to practice and two years relevant work experience.

Title

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone Number

State/Territory

Country of Residence

When would you like to start?